National Leadership

National Executive Committee

The Executive Committee is chaired by the President and consists of members elected at the Annual General Meeting and Honorary Commissioners as well as all members of the National Management Team (with the Executive Commissioner having no vote).

Michael Bradshaw
President
[email protected]


Mark Ainsley John
National Scout Commissioner
[email protected]

Mark has been an active member of the Movement from his days of a Cub Scout to now. He has served as a leader in all sections and was among the first youth representatives to the National Executive. An educator an historian by profession, Mark holds an MPhil in History and a Certificate in NGO Management from The UWI. He is also an avid runner and a certified IAAF Level 1 Athletics coach.

“Our mission should be to deliver to the young people of Trinidad and Tobago the best quality experience that scouting has to offer”.


Darryl White
1st Vice President

Kerwyn Garcia
2nd Vice President

Kriss Marcus
Honorary Treasurer
[email protected]


Members:

  • Vinod Bridglalsingh
  • Rudyard Davidson
  • Simone Francois-Whittier
  • Arlene Frederick
  • Brian Hackett
  • Jonathan Jagessar
  • Adam Montserin
  • Olson Oliver
  • Wendy Perreira-Aqui

Honorary Commissioners:
Roger Berkeley
Dave Gopaul
Azamuddin Khan
Ronald Richardson


National Management Team

Mark Ainsley John
National Scout Commissioner
Email: [email protected]

Kirk Jean-Baptiste
Deputy National Scout Commissioner (Operations)
Email: [email protected]

Jorrel Bisnath
Deputy National Scout Commissioner (Programme)
Email: [email protected]

VACANT
Deputy National Scout Commissioner (Training & Adult Resources)
Email: [email protected]

Dianne Dhanpath
Deputy National Scout Commissioner (Planning & Development)
Email: [email protected]

Mohini Seejattan
National Youth Commissioner
Email: [email protected]

Keston Woodruffe
International Commissioner
Email: [email protected]

Krishan Punilal
Headquarters Commissioner (Venture Scouts)
Email: [email protected]

Rondell Gulston
Headquarters Commissioner (Scouts)
Email: [email protected]

Cheryl Walker-Lewis
Headquarters Commissioner (Cub Scouts)
Email: [email protected]

Prematie Seejattan
Headquarters Commissioner (Rover Scouts)
Email: [email protected]

Allan Gittens
Headquarters Commissioner (Institutional Development)
Email: [email protected]

Richard Robinson
Headquarters Commissioner (Technology Development)
Email: [email protected]

Nolan Swift
Headquarters Commissioner (Experience Delivery)
Email: [email protected]

Susan Ramsden
Headquarters Commissioner (Safeguarding)
Email: [email protected]

Kerwyn Roach
Asst. Headquarters Commissioner (Technology Development)
Email: [email protected]

Darren Narcis
Zonal Commissioner (North-Central)
Email: [email protected]

Surendra Maharaj
Zonal Commissioner (South-Central)
Email: [email protected]

Gabriel Kokaram
Zonal Commissioner (South-West)
Email: [email protected]

Courtney Bruce
Executive Commissioner
Email: [email protected]